PALMERA Isostearic acid brochure
Isostearic acid is a unique fatty acid. It combines the best properties of stearic acid with the best properties of oleic acid. It is a fully saturated, branched fatty acid, which provides excellent heat and odor stability.
Our Isostearic Acid is 100% derived from vegetable sources and has been recognized as readily biodegradable.
Isostearic Acid derivatives are widely used in cosmetic applications and can be used as dispersant, emollient and more. For more explanation, you may take a look in our brochure!
Email this email address for the brochure: email@example.com