Skip navigation

PALMEROL Stearyl Alcohol

PALMEROL Stearyl Alcohol is generally applied as derivatives for surfactant and detergent products. It is widely used in the production of fatty alcohol ethoxylates (AE), fatty alcohol sulfates (AS), fatty alcohol ethoxylate sulfates (AES), quaternary ammonium, methacrylate esters, amine oxides, alkyl polyglucosides (APG), fatty alcohol sulfosuccinate esters, etc. Stearyl Alcohol can also be applied directly in skin care and hair care products; as a softener for synthetic leather; lubrication for plastics processing; as an antifoam agent in paper making and wastewater treatment plant; as an evaporation suppressant for water reservoir (to reduce evaporation 50%), etc.

Send Enquiry »

Visit more about PALMEROL Stearyl Alcohol products.